News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange

By The Associated Press | Posted - Dec. 25, 2014 at 1:10 p.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Thu.Wed.Thu.Wed.
Argentina (Peso).1172.11708.53458.5506
Australia (Dollar).8117.81091.23201.2332
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65282.6521.3770.3771
Brazil(Real).3710.37102.69562.6954
Britain (Pound)1.55541.5557.6429.6428
Canada (Dollar).8600.86001.16281.1628
Chile (Peso).001642.001642609.19609.19
China(Yuan).1611.16096.20576.2144
Colombia (Peso).000425.0004242353.502356.92
CzechRep(Koruna).0441.044022.6522.74
Denmark (Krone).1643.16406.08756.0975
Dominican(Peso).0226.022644.2544.25
Egypt (Pound).1401.13997.14027.1504
Euro1.22191.2200.8184.8196
Hong Kong (Dollar).1289.12887.76007.7624
Hungary (Forint).0039.0039259.30259.61
India (Rupee).0158.015863.47563.470
Indnsia (Rupiah).000080.00008012478.6012435.00
Israel (Shekel).2548.25483.92413.9239
Japan (Yen).008323.008302120.15120.46
Jordan (Dinar)1.40901.4090.7097.7097
Kenya(Shilling).0110.011090.5090.51
Kuwait(Dinar)3.41713.4173.2926.2926
Lebanon (Pound).000661.0006611512.501512.50
Malaysia (Ringgit).2866.28623.48893.4942
Mexico (Peso).067947.06798014.717414.7102
N. Zealand (Dollar).7730.77221.29361.2949
Norway (Krone).1342.13437.44897.4472
Pakistan (Rupee).0099.0099100.61100.61
Peru (New Sol).3362.33622.9742.974
Philpins (Peso).0224.022444.7044.70
Poland (Zloty).2815.28073.553.56
Russia(Ruble).0196.018750.919653.6104
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2665.26653.75273.7528
Singapore (Dollar).7561.75541.32251.3238
So. Africa (Rand).0861.085911.615211.6399
So. Korea (Won).000907.0009061102.401103.99
Sweden (Krona).1286.12817.77607.8048
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.01621.0146.9841.9856
Taiwan(Dollar).0315.031431.7331.85
Thailand (Baht).03046.0304232.8332.87
Turkey (NewLira).4316.43162.31712.3168
U.A.E. (Dirham).2723.27233.67303.6731
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0632.063215.819915.8199
Uruguay (New Peso).0414.041424.149924.1499
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1575.15756.34966.3496

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast