News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange

By The Associated Press | Posted - Dec. 26, 2014 at 8:11 a.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Fri.Thu.Fri.Thu.
Argentina (Peso).1167.11728.56708.5345
Australia (Dollar).8123.81171.23111.2320
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65612.6528.3765.3770
Brazil(Real).3710.37102.69562.6956
Britain (Pound)1.55521.5554.6430.6429
Canada (Dollar).8611.86001.16131.1628
Chile (Peso).001644.001642608.35609.19
China(Yuan).1605.16116.23136.2057
Colombia (Peso).000425.0004252351.502353.50
CzechRep(Koruna).0438.044122.8322.65
Denmark (Krone).1636.16436.11316.0875
Dominican(Peso).0226.022644.2544.25
Egypt (Pound).1395.14017.16857.1402
Euro1.21701.2219.8217.8184
Hong Kong (Dollar).1288.12897.76117.7600
Hungary (Forint).0038.0039260.45259.30
India (Rupee).0157.015863.62563.475
Indnsia (Rupiah).000081.00008012420.0012478.60
Israel (Shekel).2566.25483.89753.9241
Japan (Yen).008303.008323120.45120.15
Jordan (Dinar)1.40901.4090.7097.7097
Kenya(Shilling).0110.011090.5590.50
Kuwait(Dinar)3.41723.4171.2926.2926
Lebanon (Pound).000661.0006611512.501512.50
Malaysia (Ringgit).2855.28663.50303.4889
Mexico (Peso).068013.06794714.703114.7174
N. Zealand (Dollar).7750.77301.29041.2936
Norway (Krone).1342.13427.45207.4489
Pakistan (Rupee).0099.0099100.61100.61
Peru (New Sol).3362.33622.9742.974
Philpins (Peso).0224.022444.7044.70
Poland (Zloty).2791.28153.583.55
Russia(Ruble).0196.019650.920450.9196
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2664.26653.75373.7527
Singapore (Dollar).7557.75611.32321.3225
So. Africa (Rand).0863.086111.591211.6152
So. Korea (Won).000904.0009071106.701102.40
Sweden (Krona).1274.12867.85067.7760
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.01191.0162.9882.9841
Taiwan(Dollar).0315.031531.7631.73
Thailand (Baht).03034.0304632.9632.83
Turkey (NewLira).4314.43162.31812.3171
U.A.E. (Dirham).2723.27233.67303.6730
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0632.063215.819915.8199
Uruguay (New Peso).0414.041424.149924.1499
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1575.15756.34966.3496

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast