News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange

By The Associated Press | Posted - Sep. 25, 2014 at 8:10 a.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Thu.Wed.Thu.Wed.
Argentina (Peso).1189.11878.41208.4280
Australia (Dollar).8803.88751.13601.1268
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65222.6518.3770.3771
Brazil(Real).4162.41822.40282.3911
Britain (Pound)1.63381.6341.6121.6120
Canada (Dollar).9014.90351.10941.1068
Chile (Peso).001670.001673598.88597.73
China(Yuan).1629.16306.13876.1350
Colombia (Peso).000496.0005002018.101998.50
CzechRep(Koruna).0463.046421.6121.54
Denmark (Krone).1711.17175.84505.8242
Dominican(Peso).0229.023043.5743.46
Egypt (Pound).1397.13987.15637.1525
Euro1.27321.2781.7854.7824
Hong Kong (Dollar).1290.12907.75357.7520
Hungary (Forint).0041.0041244.34242.63
India (Rupee).0163.016461.42060.890
Indnsia (Rupiah).000083.00008412010.0011955.00
Israel (Shekel).2720.27263.67623.6689
Japan (Yen).009179.009176108.95108.99
Jordan (Dinar)1.40981.4092.7093.7096
Kenya(Shilling).0112.011289.1089.10
Kuwait(Dinar)3.47223.4764.2880.2876
Lebanon (Pound).000661.0006611512.501512.50
Malaysia (Ringgit).3073.30843.25403.2425
Mexico (Peso).074849.07524813.360213.2894
N. Zealand (Dollar).7945.80671.25861.2396
Norway (Krone).1562.15656.40356.3890
Pakistan (Rupee).0097.0097102.80102.75
Peru (New Sol).3478.34762.8752.877
Philpins (Peso).0223.022544.8244.47
Poland (Zloty).3046.30633.283.27
Russia(Ruble).0260.026238.473838.1630
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26663.75083.7511
Singapore (Dollar).7878.78911.26931.2673
So. Africa (Rand).0893.089811.192411.1393
So. Korea (Won).000958.0009611043.941040.12
Sweden (Krona).1386.13927.21417.1825
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.05481.0580.9480.9452
Taiwan(Dollar).0330.033130.3330.22
Thailand (Baht).03096.0310232.3032.23
Turkey (NewLira).4427.44712.25872.2367
U.A.E. (Dirham).2723.27223.67303.6731
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0772.077212.955512.9455
Uruguay (New Peso).0406.040724.629924.5399
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1590.15906.28776.2877

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast