News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange

By The Associated Press | Posted - Sep. 19, 2014 at 1:10 p.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Fri.Thu.Fri.Thu.
Argentina (Peso).1190.11908.40208.4020
Australia (Dollar).8934.89791.11931.1137
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65182.6522.3771.3770
Brazil(Real).4203.42282.37912.3651
Britain (Pound)1.63111.6373.6131.6108
Canada (Dollar).9126.91281.09581.0955
Chile (Peso).001677.001673596.20597.75
China(Yuan).1628.16296.14086.1405
Colombia (Peso).000507.0005061973.001977.00
CzechRep(Koruna).0466.046921.4721.32
Denmark (Krone).1724.17355.79945.7635
Dominican(Peso).0229.022943.7043.73
Egypt (Pound).1398.13977.15257.1588
Euro1.28361.2917.7790.7742
Hong Kong (Dollar).1290.12907.75107.7510
Hungary (Forint).0041.0041242.55241.31
India (Rupee).0164.016460.83060.795
Indnsia (Rupiah).000083.00008312015.0012003.00
Israel (Shekel).2735.27463.65603.6419
Japan (Yen).009179.009194108.95108.77
Jordan (Dinar)1.41021.4102.7091.7091
Kenya(Shilling).0113.011288.7089.10
Kuwait(Dinar)3.47833.4849.2875.2869
Lebanon (Pound).000661.0006611513.001513.00
Malaysia (Ringgit).3092.30983.23403.2275
Mexico (Peso).075588.07549213.229713.2464
N. Zealand (Dollar).8134.81381.22951.2288
Norway (Krone).1574.15806.35196.3274
Pakistan (Rupee).0097.0097102.70102.70
Peru (New Sol).3490.34952.8652.861
Philpins (Peso).0225.022444.5044.58
Poland (Zloty).3069.30753.263.25
Russia(Ruble).0260.026038.437638.4849
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26663.75063.7507
Singapore (Dollar).7898.78891.26611.2676
So. Africa (Rand).0902.090111.084311.0962
So. Korea (Won).000960.0009561041.411046.13
Sweden (Krona).1398.14107.15117.0944
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.06331.0703.9405.9343
Taiwan(Dollar).0331.033030.2630.28
Thailand (Baht).03106.0310032.2032.26
Turkey (NewLira).4477.44882.23372.2283
U.A.E. (Dirham).2722.27223.67313.6731
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0744.074513.439013.4300
Uruguay (New Peso).0410.041224.379924.2799
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1590.15896.28776.2939

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast