News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange

By The Associated Press | Posted - Mar. 10, 2014 at 8:11 a.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Mon.Fri.Mon.Fri.
Argentina (Peso).1272.12707.86207.8740
Australia (Dollar).9034.90681.10691.1028
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65232.6527.3770.3770
Brazil(Real).4277.42592.33822.3479
Britain (Pound)1.66371.6726.6011.5979
Canada (Dollar).9011.90111.10971.1097
Chile (Peso).001758.001764568.70566.95
China(Yuan).1630.16326.13326.1279
Colombia (Peso).000490.0004922041.102032.40
CzechRep(Koruna).0508.050719.7019.71
Denmark (Krone).1860.18595.37525.3804
Dominican(Peso).0231.023243.2043.05
Egypt (Pound).1436.14366.96296.9627
Euro1.38831.3874.7203.7208
Hong Kong (Dollar).1288.12897.76137.7607
Hungary (Forint).0044.0044224.81225.02
India (Rupee).0164.016460.92061.090
Indnsia (Rupiah).000088.00008711406.0011440.00
Israel (Shekel).2877.28873.47573.4640
Japan (Yen).009679.009681103.32103.30
Jordan (Dinar)1.41281.4130.7078.7077
Kenya(Shilling).0116.011686.5486.58
Kuwait(Dinar)3.55573.5462.2812.2820
Lebanon (Pound).000664.0006641505.501505.50
Malaysia (Ringgit).3046.30693.28353.2580
Mexico (Peso).075777.07571213.196713.2080
N. Zealand (Dollar).8460.84591.18201.1822
Norway (Krone).1676.16735.96805.9790
Pakistan (Rupee).0099.0097100.95102.87
Peru (New Sol).3569.35712.8022.800
Philpins (Peso).0225.022544.4744.38
Poland (Zloty).3300.32993.033.03
Russia(Ruble).0274.027436.430036.4501
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26663.75043.7505
Singapore (Dollar).7888.78831.26771.2686
So. Africa (Rand).0930.093110.747510.7379
So. Korea (Won).000937.0009381066.671065.65
Sweden (Krona).1565.15676.39156.3808
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.13921.1398.8778.8773
Taiwan(Dollar).0330.033130.3030.26
Thailand (Baht).03089.0309232.3832.34
Turkey (NewLira).4517.45322.21412.2063
U.A.E. (Dirham).2723.27233.67303.6730
Ukraine (Hryvnia).1082.10659.24059.3928
Uruguay (New Peso).0451.045022.149922.1999
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1589.15896.29406.2945

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast