Utah High School Football Rankings

KSL High School Standings powered by the Deseret News

Football - 2026-2027 Season

6A - Region 1RegionOverall
6A - Region 1RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Davis Darts401645773336227
Syracuse Titans3113810254291206
Farmington Phoenix22766746181212
Weber Warriors138615555250331
Layton Lancers045313628200275
6A - Region 2RegionOverall
6A - Region 2RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Mountain Ridge Sentinels6027641100455115
Herriman Mustangs512269482366173
Westlake Thunder421099773193159
Copper Hills Grizzlies3313711173302150
Bingham Miners2410615537185214
Riverton Silverwolves156919528148294
Cedar Valley Aviators06392691986435
6A - Region 3RegionOverall
6A - Region 3RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Skyridge Falcons401138681257192
Corner Canyon Chargers311397582411141
American Fork Cavemen137910664269213
Lehi Pioneers13549555166262
Lone Peak Knights13769955244234
5A - Region 4RegionOverall
5A - Region 4RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
West Panthers603701910052759
Hillcrest Huskies612899982393146
Granger Lancers5216816255181304
Hunter Wolverines4322115746238289
West Jordan Jaguars3416519537196340
Cyprus Pirates2511023228145336
Taylorsville Warriors16743121988468
Kearns Cougars06282490948389
5A - Region 5RegionOverall
5A - Region 5RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Box Elder Bees601994991361136
West Field Longhorns5119312073242200
Fremont Silverwolves422168964292208
Roy Royals3313414946223289
Northridge Knights146812846151230
Bonneville Lakers15622052789252
Clearfield Falcons055518728145306
5A - Region 6RegionOverall
5A - Region 6RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Bountiful Redhawks501585472257159
Alta Hawks411638773276189
Olympus Titans3211311255234222
Woods Cross Wildcats2313016946256337
Viewmont Vikings1411414937253277
Brighton Bengals0510020719215389
5A - Region 7RegionOverall
5A - Region 7RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Orem Tigers602446672300126
Springville Red Devils511657772255129
Pleasant Grove Vikings3315313264233206
Spanish Fork Dons3313915564297282
Timpview Thunderbirds331739046246220
Payson Lions157926737186370
Maple Mountain Golden Eagles066222828145297
4A - Region 10RegionOverall
4A - Region 10RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Skyline Eagles603076173348178
Highland Rams512527372354159
Murray Spartans4223113073411239
East Leopards3317215736172313
Jordan Beetdiggers2415018646187292
Juan Diego Soaring Eagle158528419129473
Cottonwood Colts0693150109539
4A - Region 11RegionOverall
4A - Region 11RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Ridgeline RiverHawks70342105100467166
Stansbury Stallions6130015382395231
Mountain Crest Mustangs4320315473326195
Bear River Bears4323026364349361
Sky View Bobcats4320515155246239
Green Canyon Wolves2514416537177225
Tooele Buffaloes1613731437194386
Deseret Peak Golden Eagles077332901094448
4A - Region 8RegionOverall
4A - Region 8RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Salem Hills SkyHawks6123311682316168
Provo Bulldogs6130810064341169
Park City Miners5219014155209220
Mountain View Bruins4323419364309245
Timpanogos Timberwolves4319315655250227
Uintah Utes2514225337256331
Wasatch Wasps1613723519187331
Deer Creek Riverhawks074929201066407
4A - Region 9RegionOverall
4A - Region 9RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Hurricane Tigers411677791400140
Crimson Cliffs Mustangs411696372299129
Snow Canyon Warriors4113311163245232
Pine View Panthers2319618354360318
Desert Hills Thunder1410917637217258
Dixie Flyers057023428214399
3A - 3A NorthRegionOverall
3A - 3A NorthRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Logan Grizzlies501919982390234
Morgan Trojans412164682417138
Ogden Tigers321589364269162
Grantsville Cowboys2312813064288270
Union Cougars149118636190263
Ben Lomond Scots05132431995360
3A - 3A SouthRegionOverall
3A - 3A SouthRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Juab Wasps602229582320199
Richfield Wildcats512307482413125
Canyon View Falcons3314812473316170
North Sanpete Hawks3313014564237207
Cedar City Reds3317514355278237
Manti Templars1514722528313384
Carbon Dinos064729319152449
2A - 2A NorthRegionOverall
2A - 2A NorthRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Summit Academy Bears401675373313166
South Summit Wildcats311597164306199
American Leadership Eagles226212564177275
Providence Hall Patriots137515728156390
Judge Memorial Bulldogs046412117124248
2A - 2A SouthRegionOverall
2A - 2A SouthRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
San Juan Broncos301596281442201
Delta Rabbits211297182366176
South Sevier Rams1210415136246320
Emery Spartans034715528210401
2A - IndependentRegionOverall
2A - IndependentRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Layton Christian Eagles00008130279
1A 8-player - 1A 8-playerRegionOverall
1A 8-player - 1A 8-playerRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Rich Rebels301615773377213
Monticello Buckaroos6137518572435258
Milford Tigers4121513454278267
Water Canyon Wildcats6340230773452341
Whitehorse Raiders6432927064329270
St. Joseph Jayhawks3430433036360469
Utah Military Camp Williams Marauders4630336146303361
Utah Military Hillfield Thunderbirds3518829136212319
Panguitch Bobcats3622220536222205
Monument Valley Cougars1712239217122392
Altamont Longhorns1718438218198442
1A 8-player - IndependentRegionOverall
1A 8-player - IndependentRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Grand Red Devils000063269249
1A - 1A NorthRegionOverall
1A - 1A NorthRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Duchesne Eagles40209459143684
North Summit Braves311267764257214
Millard Eagles22827555195219
Gunnison Valley Bulldogs137212445200197
North Sevier Wolves042719537183437
1A - 1A SouthRegionOverall
1A - 1A SouthRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Kanab Cowboys30982173282163
Beaver Beavers21712564268201
Enterprise Wolves12735055247145
Parowan Rams03014619140361