KSL Prep Standings powered by the Deseret News

Softball - 2020-2021 Season

6A - Region 1RegionOverall
6A - Region 1RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Clearfield Falcons12211751207206107
Weber Warriors113863922618481
Fremont Silverwolves10410646168185103
Layton Lancers85117701711235161
Syracuse Titans8674471411157120
Roy Royals41063120717108198
Davis Darts31179134516118193
Northridge Knights01559194321115267
6A - Region 2RegionOverall
6A - Region 2RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Cyprus Pirates100115191710233168
Kearns Cougars739351916142187
Hunter Wolverines6465391217195210
Taylorsville Warriors466449916130195
West Jordan Jaguars3747841311225146
Granger Lancers0101315512047337
6A - Region 3RegionOverall
6A - Region 3RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Riverton Silverwolves901231824129238
Bingham Miners721063825427888
Herriman Mustangs52813423630098
Copper Hills Grizzlies4670811112148161
West Panthers28519441180136
Jordan Beetdiggers09216821964367
6A - Region 4RegionOverall
6A - Region 4RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Skyridge Falcons91114281710212132
Westlake Thunder8212568207336139
Pleasant Grove Vikings651551091512286232
Lone Peak Knights6585851313192186
American Fork Cavemen2865142625201410
Corner Canyon Chargers0102413602246302
5A - Region 5RegionOverall
5A - Region 5RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Bountiful Braves909730208228102
Farmington Phoenix82901617920394
Woods Cross Wildcats555677914140200
Bonneville Lakers4676811111210138
Box Elder Bees3663731216201186
Viewmont Vikings11177169716211263
5A - Region 6RegionOverall
5A - Region 6RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Murray Spartans12019839198321170
East Leopards11318080147226134
Hillcrest Huskies9513979129191172
Cottonwood Colts95164111119207202
Skyline Eagles681411301116227246
Brighton Bengals49122231417167385
Olympus Titans212127236216157316
Highland Rams11297262116113321
5A - Region 7RegionOverall
5A - Region 7RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Mountain Ridge Sentinels11118159255382159
Lehi Pioneers112127742011264196
Timpanogos Timberwolves7511483139195137
Alta Hawks75921011116207248
Orem Tigers571421021810313150
Mountain View Bruins11165162417126273
Timpview Thunderbirds1117620011377229
5A - Region 8RegionOverall
5A - Region 8RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Spanish Fork Dons1301791331137846
Springville Red Devils1041724421931996
Wasatch Wasps9412567209249146
Payson Lions7589631312166127
Salem Hills SkyHawks681181211413255229
Maple Mountain Golden Eagles58111106914171211
Provo Bulldogs21160217316101299
Park City Miners01233256622167470
4A - Region 10RegionOverall
4A - Region 10RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Tooele Buffaloes120178428531481
Uintah Utes9214943199336135
Stansbury Stallions84175531611311161
Cedar Valley Aviators66126901113230195
Ogden Tigers3877174315101291
Ben Lomond Scots2105623921462331
Juan Diego Soaring Eagle0116023711688360
4A - Region 11RegionOverall
4A - Region 11RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Bear River Bears10012619286295101
Ridgeline RiverHawks8211026228280133
Sky View Bobcats5569801412209207
Mountain Crest Mustangs558274815127188
Green Canyon Wolves2867116921226276
Logan Grizzlies0101815712354378
4A - Region 9RegionOverall
4A - Region 9RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Snow Canyon Warriors13117229277377120
Canyon View Falcons12319568247373137
Crimson Cliffs Mustangs10314275247323151
Dixie Flyers681201761014196261
Cedar City Reds68107131915183236
Desert Hills Thunder68136157818184310
Hurricane Tigers311106198916191250
Pine View Panthers01366209420156317
3A - Region 12RegionOverall
3A - Region 12RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Carbon Dinos911553020530694
Grand Red Devils8111122207244103
Emery Spartans64104701811289228
Richfield Wildcats3766141722214413
San Juan Broncos3779132415110258
South Sevier Rams0103816411770251
3A - Region 13RegionOverall
3A - Region 13RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Grantsville Cowboys1001542019625877
South Summit Wildcats8214339234373117
Morgan Trojans55103741313282235
Providence Hall Patriots46731081112240257
Summit Academy Bears283416631466263
Judge Memorial Bulldogs193513531368193
3A - Region 14RegionOverall
3A - Region 14RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Manti Templars1001361228435569
North Sanpete Hawks7399391511239154
Union Cougars65112601116232225
Juab Wasps5587771316209254
Delta Rabbits48671411114206282
American Leadership Eagles0101917431167206
2A - 2A CentralRegionOverall
2A - 2A CentralRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Gunnison Valley Bulldogs80129211810316195
Millard Eagles5396491114227198
North Sevier Wolves3467821111217220
Piute Thunderbirds2648130514133287
Wayne Badgers1652110312152264
2A - 2A NorthRegionOverall
2A - 2A NorthRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Duchesne Eagles10018011209348138
Altamont Longhorns8213349147253185
North Summit Braves46113164419180411
St. Joseph Jayhawks24521022861168
Rowland Hall Winged Lions37103158411144247
Utah Military Hillfield Thunderbirds083513211047179
2A - 2A SouthRegionOverall
2A - 2A SouthRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Enterprise Wolves9115638208297174
Beaver Beavers8215442179286189
Parowan Rams638558189266154
Kanab Cowboys4692103616167255
Milford Tigers2857172611174277
Panguitch Bobcats0937168113100256