KSL Prep Standings powered by the Deseret News

Boys Basketball - 2020-2021 Season

6A - Region 1RegionOverall
6A - Region 1RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Davis Darts13188758722415461186
Layton Lancers12297078115815391333
Fremont Silverwolves10476871713911541175
Weber Warriors95845805121113851374
Syracuse Titans5985390071714451615
Roy Royals41074181691412141308
Northridge Knights21274590551912571427
Clearfield Falcons1135388361197231131
6A - Region 2RegionOverall
6A - Region 2RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Kearns Cougars7360148216915451305
Cyprus Pirates6462557515915301426
Taylorsville Warriors64595535101112001197
West Jordan Jaguars64547476910982987
Hunter Wolverines55603569101011901136
Granger Lancers0104177512199191488
6A - Region 3RegionOverall
6A - Region 3RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Bingham Miners10064748717614461252
Copper Hills Grizzlies8261453513611441053
Riverton Silverwolves46617584111112641231
Herriman Mustangs4661762091614461543
Jordan Beetdiggers3750861971712511587
West Panthers194776354169181192
6A - Region 4RegionOverall
6A - Region 4RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Westlake Thunder8270966021417441483
American Fork Cavemen6472268917716821525
Corner Canyon Chargers5571468518819051630
Pleasant Grove Vikings4663665118717341548
Lone Peak Knights4673977114916421501
Skyridge Falcons3769275615917131606
5A - Region 5RegionOverall
5A - Region 5RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Farmington Phoenix9165752219817941546
Bonneville Lakers644984791481058975
Bountiful Braves64582574121214291443
Viewmont Vikings55458497131212771335
Woods Cross Wildcats28580646101213001345
Box Elder Bees2855060731811301276
5A - Region 6RegionOverall
5A - Region 6RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Olympus Titans14095969922317001316
Brighton Bengals10490779316815561375
Highland Rams7778378191311911295
Cottonwood Colts68755812101212331284
Hillcrest Huskies6873783881511971390
Murray Spartans5974976271712651329
Skyline Eagles41076686161712281432
East Leopards41062373351710101174
5A - Region 7RegionOverall
5A - Region 7RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Timpview Thunderbirds12076960022416331320
Timpanogos Timberwolves75723763141115431518
Lehi Pioneers6674170417815681379
Mountain View Bruins6672372815914871359
Alta Hawks66673700131214501456
Mountain Ridge Sentinels39656719121314161378
Orem Tigers21064972061914311561
5A - Region 8RegionOverall
5A - Region 8RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Payson Lions11397380615916291430
Maple Mountain Golden Eagles9478970412912051166
Provo Bulldogs9472271612911511185
Salem Hills SkyHawks86830788111213101349
Springville Red Devils7783787481512761437
Wasatch Wasps6878381091513241439
Park City Miners3967280561511501385
Spanish Fork Dons11377287522012231453
4A - Region 10RegionOverall
4A - Region 10RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Juan Diego Soaring Eagle12083958422316241260
Stansbury Stallions8470261713912591195
Cedar Valley Aviators756265351281085992
Uintah Utes7557862312810091045
Tooele Buffaloes66592580111312441300
Ben Lomond Scots21049464741911221331
Ogden Tigers0124817262188591210
4A - Region 11RegionOverall
4A - Region 11RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Ridgeline RiverHawks9167246116915191300
Sky View Bobcats8263451216613991194
Logan Grizzlies6459856114712481138
Green Canyon Wolves55514554121112571355
Bear River Bears28503625101312011350
Mountain Crest Mustangs0104416492199911282
4A - Region 9RegionOverall
4A - Region 9RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Dixie Flyers12292173719516221262
Desert Hills Thunder10499984921518011523
Crimson Cliffs Mustangs10493683519517021441
Cedar City Reds104104384519617981487
Snow Canyon Warriors8676970916813841242
Pine View Panthers41073090561610981359
Canyon View Falcons1135688512219711364
Hurricane Tigers11361084522110171348
3A - Region 12RegionOverall
3A - Region 12RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Grand Red Devils8273768922419991595
San Juan Broncos7366061218817161509
Carbon Dinos55637626131014661336
Richfield Wildcats55585544111211691215
South Sevier Rams4655459381311451214
Emery Spartans1956767641611571344
3A - Region 13RegionOverall
3A - Region 13RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Grantsville Cowboys916504431831259953
Judge Memorial Bulldogs7366357614914431289
Morgan Trojans6454357791111131191
Summit Academy Bears64538545101311781273
South Summit Wildcats2850356971511611248
Providence Hall Patriots0104306176159821120
3A - Region 14RegionOverall
3A - Region 14RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Juab Wasps11172747322314621093
Manti Templars10281160918716681402
North Sanpete Hawks6564759312912651123
American Leadership Eagles5659560471712511472
Union Cougars57598629612888997
Delta Rabbits385826254159591106
Maeser Prep Lions0113337601217151634
2A - IndependentRegionOverall
2A - IndependentRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Real Salt Lake Academy Griffins000020219391021
Wasatch Academy Tigers000091809611
2A - Region 15RegionOverall
2A - Region 15RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Draper APA Eagles4142620512713411027
American Heritage Patriots41375302111315731506
Utah Military Camp Williams Marauders233053074129101060
Merit Academy Knights131913081166951331
Freedom Prep Academy Eagles046633217183629
2A - Region 16RegionOverall
2A - Region 16RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Duchesne Eagles7352751212910601083
North Summit Braves6470862413914351296
Gunnison Valley Bulldogs64557488121012321143
Altamont Longhorns464695261091052983
Monticello Buckaroos36423507101211071183
North Sevier Wolves3757460871512431325
2A - Region 17RegionOverall
2A - Region 17RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Layton Christian Eagles8068225919615961224
Rowland Hall Winged Lions4131325866655663
APA West Valley Eagles53461408121113101224
Rockwell Marshals5558154791211701187
Utah Military Hillfield Thunderbirds1740361461511891476
St. Joseph Jayhawks18380698112528940
2A - Region 18RegionOverall
2A - Region 18RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Beaver Beavers623933331841137862
Enterprise Wolves5345139415913261224
Parowan Rams53393337118992872
Kanab Cowboys4438342599976994
Millard Eagles0834247381512111325
1A - Region 19RegionOverall
1A - Region 19RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Pinnacle 0000510680887
Green River Pirates016598311782992
1A - Region 20RegionOverall
1A - Region 20RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Bryce Valley Mustangs11068150822414791161
Piute Thunderbirds8364551114812911031
Panguitch Bobcats5446236421514621004
Valley Buffaloes544604401010977959
Diamond Ranch Diamondbacks364755736118841099
Water Canyon Wildcats2537145139629761
Milford Tigers283965174189601187
Wayne Badgers06244370214648945
1A - Region 21RegionOverall
1A - Region 21RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Telos Titans4132529367784799
Wendover Wildcats3130322715613151129
Tintic Miners33365321121012001184
Dugway Mustangs04159282010351688
1A - Region 22RegionOverall
1A - Region 22RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Mount Vernon Patriots6353048312711141006
Rich Rebels32268271141113281289
Manila Mustangs222051761571158966
Tabiona Tigers2218818091210471045
Intermountain Christian Lions031382012156971152