News  /  Sports  /  Prep  /  Schedule/Scoreboard  / 

KSL Prep Scoreboard powered by the Deseret News

Select Date:

boys basketball - Nonregion

Academy of Sports Science, Calif. vs. Summit Academy 3 p.m. (at Wasatch Academy)

Monticello 75, Altamont 65 (4)

Brighton 60, Bonneville, Idaho 43 Final

Hillcrest, Idaho 80, Skyridge 72 Final

Manila 48, Rowland Hall 47 (4)

Timpanogos at Wasatch Academy 7 p.m.

Dixie 52, Morgan 36 Final

Pine View 64, Union 28 Final

Enterprise 80, Manti 72 Final

Desert Hills vs. Grantsville 1:30 p.m. (at Sevier Valley Center)

Tooele vs. Cedar 3 p.m. (at Sevier Valley Center)

North Sevier vs. Waterford 4:30 p.m. (at Sevier Valley Center)

Hurricane vs. Richfield 6 p.m. (at Sevier Valley Center)

Emery vs. South Sevier 7:30 p.m. (at Sevier Valley Center)

South Summit vs. North Sanpete 2 p.m. (at Bear River High School)

Bear River 73, Snow Canyon 50 Final

Grand Junction, Colo. 58, Carbon 47 Final

Grand vs. Rich 2 p.m. (at Duchesne High School)

Providence Hall 53, Tabiona 33 (4)

Green River vs. Duchesne 5 p.m. (at Duchesne High School)

East vs. TBD tbd (at Elko, Nev.)

Fremont 80, Burley, Idaho 68 Final

Logan vs. Rocky Mountain, Idaho 3 p.m. (at Logan High School)

Ogden 65, St. Joseph 52 Final

North Summit vs. Ben Lomond 7 p.m. (at Ben Lomond High School)

Whitehorse vs. TBD tbd (at Shiprock, N.M.)

Canyon View vs. TBD tbd (at Las Vegas)

Canyon View vs. TBD tbd (at Las Vegas)

girls basketball - Nonregion

Wayne 59, Duchesne 35 Final

Bonneville, Idaho at Brighton 2:30 p.m.

Hillcrest, Idaho at Skyridge 2:30 p.m.

Rowland Hall 27, Manila 9 Final

Grand at Layton Christian 7 p.m.

San Juan at Waterford 7 p.m.

Bear River at Preston, Idaho 7:30 p.m.

Richfield 52, Logan 40 Final

Pleasant Grove vs. Hurricane 11 a.m. (at Desert Hills High School)

Salem Hills vs. Snow Canyon 12:30 p.m. (at Desert Hills High School)

Juan Diego vs. Desert Hills 2 p.m. (at Desert Hills High School)

Wasatch vs. Secta, Nev. 9:30 a.m. (at Dixie High School)

South Summit vs. South Sevier 11 a.m. (at Dixie High School)

Green Valley, Nev. 57, Dixie 52 (4)

Wasatch vs. South Summit 2 p.m. (at Dixie High School)

South Sevier vs. Secta, Nev. 3:30 p.m. (at Dixie High School)

Century, Idaho 67, Dixie 44 (4)

Ridgeline 53, Bonneville 43 Final

Roy vs. Viewmont 3 p.m. (at Bonneville High School)

West vs. Timpanogos noon (at Morgan High School)

Fremont at Morgan 1:30 p.m.

Union 48, Orem 31 (1)

Fruita Monument, Colo. 50, Mountain Crest 32 (1)

Carbon 65, Uintah 27 (4)

Green River 42, Valley 28 (4)

Monticello vs. Tabiona 4:30 p.m. (at Valley High School)