Find a list of your saved stories here

News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange


Save Story

Save stories to read later


Estimated read time: 4-5 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Mon.Fri.Mon.Fri.
Argentina (Peso).1229.12308.13808.1300
Australia (Dollar).9398.93981.06411.0640
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65182.6518.3771.3771
Brazil(Real).4475.44742.23452.2350
Britain (Pound)1.69791.6965.5890.5895
Canada (Dollar).9215.92111.08511.0857
Chile (Peso).001800.001796555.53556.70
China(Yuan).1606.16106.22556.2095
Colombia (Peso).000531.0005321884.001880.50
CzechRep(Koruna).0495.049320.2220.28
Denmark (Krone).1820.18155.49565.5111
Dominican(Peso).0230.023043.4843.43
Egypt (Pound).1398.13987.15257.1525
Euro1.35681.3533.7370.7389
Hong Kong (Dollar).1290.12907.75117.7516
Hungary (Forint).0044.0044226.76226.81
India (Rupee).0166.016860.14059.670
Indnsia (Rupiah).000085.00008411820.0011840.00
Israel (Shekel).2895.28953.45453.4536
Japan (Yen).009821.009802101.83102.01
Jordan (Dinar)1.41121.4118.7086.7083
Kenya(Shilling).0114.011488.0087.98
Kuwait(Dinar)3.54363.5428.2822.2823
Lebanon (Pound).000663.0006631508.631508.63
Malaysia (Ringgit).3101.31073.22503.2185
Mexico (Peso).076658.07691313.045013.0017
N. Zealand (Dollar).8676.86631.15261.1544
Norway (Krone).1670.16685.98945.9944
Pakistan (Rupee).0101.010298.6098.30
Peru (New Sol).3580.35782.7932.795
Philpins (Peso).0228.022843.8943.88
Poland (Zloty).3274.32863.053.04
Russia(Ruble).0289.029134.654634.3916
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26663.75083.7508
Singapore (Dollar).7995.79991.25081.2502
So. Africa (Rand).0931.093610.744110.6819
So. Korea (Won).000980.0009811020.001019.71
Sweden (Krona).1508.15036.62926.6527
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.11421.1104.8975.9006
Taiwan(Dollar).0333.033330.0430.07
Thailand (Baht).03090.0308832.3632.38
Turkey (NewLira).4665.47072.14382.1246
U.A.E. (Dirham).2722.27223.67313.6733
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0851.085211.753011.7335
Uruguay (New Peso).0435.043522.969922.9999
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1589.15896.29256.2925

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Most recent News stories

The Associated Press

    STAY IN THE KNOW

    Get informative articles and interesting stories delivered to your inbox weekly. Subscribe to the KSL.com Trending 5.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast