News / 

BC-Foreign Exchange

By The Associated Press | Posted - Jun. 11, 2014 at 1:11 p.m.



This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Wed.Tue.Wed.Tue.
Argentina (Peso).1230.12308.13058.1300
Australia (Dollar).9384.93701.06571.0673
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65182.6518.3771.3771
Brazil(Real).4476.44822.23402.2311
Britain (Pound)1.67931.6754.5955.5969
Canada (Dollar).9202.91671.08671.0909
Chile (Peso).001802.001804554.98554.28
China(Yuan).1606.16036.22826.2402
Colombia (Peso).000530.0005311885.501884.50
CzechRep(Koruna).0493.049320.2920.26
Denmark (Krone).1813.18155.51505.5088
Dominican(Peso).0230.023043.4143.40
Egypt (Pound).1398.13987.15257.1525
Euro1.35291.3545.7392.7383
Hong Kong (Dollar).1290.12907.75177.7516
Hungary (Forint).0044.0044225.77224.99
India (Rupee).0169.016959.28059.210
Indnsia (Rupiah).000085.00008411810.0011855.00
Israel (Shekel).2891.28853.45923.4657
Japan (Yen).009800.009770102.04102.35
Jordan (Dinar)1.41171.4114.7083.7085
Kenya(Shilling).0114.011487.8387.80
Kuwait(Dinar)3.54423.5441.2821.2822
Lebanon (Pound).000663.0006631508.631508.63
Malaysia (Ringgit).3113.31183.21253.2070
Mexico (Peso).076820.07666613.017413.0437
N. Zealand (Dollar).8555.85271.16901.1728
Norway (Krone).1666.16726.00345.9813
Pakistan (Rupee).0101.010198.5898.60
Peru (New Sol).3571.35782.8002.795
Philpins (Peso).0228.022943.8443.76
Poland (Zloty).3295.32973.043.03
Russia(Ruble).0291.029134.351334.3381
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26663.75073.7505
Singapore (Dollar).7998.80041.25031.2495
So. Africa (Rand).0930.093310.757210.7228
So. Korea (Won).000983.0009831017.711017.24
Sweden (Krona).1493.14936.69956.6998
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.11111.1120.9000.8993
Taiwan(Dollar).0333.033330.0730.04
Thailand (Baht).03079.0308032.4832.47
Turkey (NewLira).4735.48062.11182.0809
U.A.E. (Dirham).2722.27223.67323.6732
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0859.084711.636211.8085
Uruguay (New Peso).0435.043422.999923.0199
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1589.15896.29256.2925

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast