National Hockey League



Estimated read time: 4-5 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
z-Boston7953188114254171
y-Pittsburgh8051245107244200
x-Montreal804527898214202
x-N.Y. Rangers804431593216191
x-Tampa Bay794327995232211
x-Philadelphia794129991225222
x-Columbus804231791226211
x-Detroit8038271591218228
Washington8037301387231239
New Jersey7934291684191201
Toronto803834884229251
Ottawa7934311482230262
Carolina8034351179199224
N.Y. Islanders7931371173216262
Florida802844864190263
Buffalo792149951152238
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
y-Anaheim8052208112259204
x-St. Louis7952207111246181
x-Colorado7951217109243210
x-San Jose8049229107241197
x-Chicago80461915107262209
x-Los Angeles804528797200170
x-Minnesota8042261296200197
Dallas8039301189231226
Phoenix7936281587212225
Nashville7935321282200234
Vancouver7935331181187213
Winnipeg8035351080220233
Calgary803538777205231
Edmonton802843965198265

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

x-clinched playoff spot

y-clinched division

z-clinched conference

Wednesday's Games

Pittsburgh 4, Detroit 3, SO

Calgary 4, Los Angeles 3, SO

Chicago 3, Montreal 2, OT

Columbus 3, Dallas 1

Anaheim 5, San Jose 2

Thursday's Games

Washington 5, Carolina 2

Buffalo at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

New Jersey at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Nashville, 8 p.m.

St. Louis at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Boston at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

Colorado at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Friday's Games

Chicago at Washington, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Columbus at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at New Jersey, 7:30 p.m.

St. Louis at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Winnipeg at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Colorado at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Buffalo at Boston, 12:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Pittsburgh, 3 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Florida, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Nashville, 8 p.m.

San Jose at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Vancouver at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

Anaheim at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast