Estimated read time: 14-15 minutes
This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.
All Times EDT |
---|
Monday, March 17 |
BOXING |
8:30 p.m. |
FS1 — Lightweights, Jamie Kavanagh (15-1-1) vs. Andres Navarro (9-4-1); bantamweights, John Joe Nevin (0-0-0) vs. Alberto Candelaria (3-0-1); heavyweights, Alexis Santos (12-0-0) vs. Sylvester Barron (8-3-0); junior middleweights, Julian Williams (14-0-1) vs. Freddy Hernandez (30-6-0), at Boston
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
ESPN — Preseason, St. Louis vs. Boston, at Fort Myers, Fla.
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
8 p.m. |
ESPN — Oklahoma City at Chicago
10:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — L.A. Clippers at Denver
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
NBCSN — Minnesota at Boston
Tuesday, March 18 |
---|
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL |
1 p.m. |
ESPN — Preseason, Boston vs. N.Y. Yankees, at Tampa, Fla.
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL |
---|
6:30 p.m. |
TRUTV — NCAA Division I tournament, first round, teams TBD, at Dayton, Ohio
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — NIT, first round, teams and site TBD
ESPN2 — NIT, first round, teams and site TBD
ESPNU — NIT, first round, teams and site TBD
9 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — NIT, first round, teams and site TBD
ESPN2 — NIT, first round, teams and site TBD
ESPNU — NIT, first round, teams and site TBD
TRUTV — NCAA Division I tournament, first round, teams TBD, at Dayton, Ohio
11 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — NIT, first round, teams and site TBD
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
NBCSN — Chicago at Philadelphia
SOCCER |
---|
3:30 p.m. |
FS1 — UEFA Champions League, Galatasaray at Chelsea
Wednesday, March 19 |
---|
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL |
6:30 p.m. |
TRUTV — NCAA Division I tournament, first round, teams TBD, at Dayton, Ohio
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — NIT, first round, teams and site TBD
8 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — NIT, first round, teams and site TBD
9 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — NIT, first round, teams and site TBD
TRUTV — NCAA Division I tournament, first round, teams TBD, at Dayton, Ohio
10 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — NIT, first round, teams and site TBD
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
8 p.m. |
ESPN — Indiana at New York
10:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — San Antonio at L.A. Lakers
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
8 p.m. |
NBCSN — St. Louis at Chicago
SOCCER |
---|
3:30 p.m. |
FS1 — UEFA Champions League, Olympiacos at Manchester United
Thursday, March 20 |
---|
GOLF |
3 p.m. |
TGC — PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, first round, at Orlando, Fla.
6:30 p.m. |
---|
TGC — LPGA, Founders Cup, first round, at Phoenix
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL |
---|
7 p.m. |
ESPN — Preseason, N.Y. Yankees vs. Boston, at Fort Myers, Fla.
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL |
---|
Noon |
CBS — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
12:30 p.m. |
---|
TRUTV — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
1:30 p.m. |
---|
TBS — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
2 p.m. |
---|
TNT — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
2:30 p.m. |
---|
CBS — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
3 p.m. |
---|
TRUTV — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
4 p.m. |
---|
TBS — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
4:30 p.m. |
---|
TNT — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
6:45 p.m. |
---|
TBS — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
7 p.m. |
---|
CBS — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
7:15 p.m. |
---|
TNT — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
TRUTV — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
9:15 p.m. |
---|
TBS — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
9:30 p.m. |
---|
CBS — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
9:45 p.m. |
---|
TNT — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
9:55 p.m. |
---|
TRUTV — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
10:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — NIT, second round, teams and site TBD
SOCCER |
---|
2 p.m. |
FS1 — UEFA Europa League, Benfica vs. Tottenham, at Lisbon, Portugal
4 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — UEFA Europa League, Porto at Napoli
Friday, March 21 |
---|
AUTO RACING |
3 p.m. |
FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Auto Club 400, at Fontana, Calif.
4:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, practice for March Auto Club race, at Fontana, Calif.
6 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, final practice for March Auto Club race, at Fontana, Calif.
7:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, pole qualifying for Auto Club 400, at Fontana, Calif.
BOXING |
---|
9 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Junior middleweights, Vanes Martirosyan (33-1-1) vs. Mario Alberto Lozano (27-4-0), at Cabazon, Calif.
COLLEGE BASEBALL |
---|
6:30 p.m. |
ESPNU — Missouri St. at Wichita St.
COLLEGE WRESTLING |
---|
8 p.m. |
ESPN — NCAA Division I Championships, semifinals, schools TBD, at Oklahoma City
GOLF |
---|
12:30 p.m. |
TGC — Champions Tour, Mississippi Gulf Resort Classic, first round, at Saucier, Miss.
3 p.m. |
---|
TGC — PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, second round, at Orlando, Fla.
6:30 p.m. |
---|
TGC — LPGA, Founders Cup, second round, at Phoenix
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL |
---|
4 a.m. |
MLB — L.A. Dodgers vs. Arizona, at Sydney
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL |
---|
Noon |
CBS — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
12:30 p.m. |
---|
TRUTV — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
1:30 p.m. |
---|
TBS — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
2 p.m. |
---|
TNT — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
2:30 p.m. |
---|
CBS — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
3 p.m. |
---|
TRUTV — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
4 p.m. |
---|
TBS — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
4:30 p.m. |
---|
TNT — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
6:45 p.m. |
---|
TBS — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
7 p.m. |
---|
CBS — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
7:15 p.m. |
---|
TNT — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
TRUTV — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
9:15 p.m. |
---|
TBS — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
9:30 p.m. |
---|
CBS — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
ESPNU — NIT, second round, teams and site TBD
9:45 p.m. |
---|
TNT — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
9:55 p.m. |
---|
TRUTV — NCAA Division I tournament, second round, teams and site TBD
MEN'S COLLEGE HOCKEY |
---|
5 p.m. |
NBCSN — Hockey East Tournament, semifinal, teams TBD, at Boston
8 p.m. |
---|
NBCSN — Hockey East Tournament, semifinal, teams TBD, at Boston
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
7 p.m. |
WGN — Chicago at Indiana
Saturday, March 22 |
---|
AUTO RACING |
12:30 p.m. |
FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Auto Club 400, at Fontana, Calif.
1:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for March Auto Club race, at Fontana, Calif.
3:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, "Happy Hour Series," final practice for Auto Club 400, at Fontana, Calif.
5 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, March Auto Club Race, at Fontana, Calif.
COLLEGE BASEBALL |
---|
2 p.m. |
FSN — FAU at Rice
8:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Vanderbilt at Mississippi St.
COLLEGE WRESTLING |
---|
8 p.m. |
ESPN — NCAA Division I Championships, final match, schools TBD, at Oklahoma City
GOLF |
---|
12:30 p.m. |
TGC — PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, third round, at Orlando, Fla.
2 p.m. |
---|
NBC — PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, third round, at Orlando, Fla.
5 p.m. |
---|
TGC — Champions Tour, Mississippi Gulf Resort Classic, second round, at Saucier, Miss.
7 p.m. |
---|
TGC — LPGA, Founders Cup, third round, at Phoenix
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL |
---|
4 p.m. |
WGN — Preseason, Chicago Cubs vs. Cincinnati, at Mesa, Ariz.
10 p.m. |
---|
MLB — L.A. Dodgers vs. Arizona, at Sydney
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL |
---|
11 a.m. |
ESPN — NIT, second round, teams and site TBD
Noon |
---|
CBS — NCAA Division I tournament, third round, teams and site TBD
2:30 p.m. |
---|
CBS — NCAA Division I tournament, third round, teams and site TBD
5 p.m. |
---|
CBS — NCAA Division I tournament, third round, teams and site TBD
6 p.m. |
---|
TNT — NCAA Division I tournament, third round, teams and site TBD
7 p.m. |
---|
TBS — NCAA Division I tournament, third round, teams and site TBD
7:30 p.m. |
---|
CBS — NCAA Division I tournament, third round, teams and site TBD
8:30 p.m. |
---|
TNT — NCAA Division I tournament, third round, teams and site TBD
9:30 p.m. |
---|
TBS — NCAA Division I tournament, third round, teams and site TBD
MEN'S COLLEGE HOCKEY |
---|
7 p.m. |
NBCSN — Hockey East Tournament, championship, teams TBD, at Boston
MOTORSPORTS |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
FS1 — AMA Supercross, at Toronto
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
8 p.m. |
WGN — Philadelphia at Chicago
SOCCER |
---|
8:40 a.m. |
NBCSN — Premier League, Arsenal at Chelsea
10:55 a.m. |
---|
NBCSN — Premier League, Fulham at Manchester City
1:25 p.m. |
---|
NBCSN — Premier League, Manchester United at West Ham
4 p.m. |
---|
NBCSN — MLS, Los Angeles at Real Salt Lake
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL |
---|
11 a.m. |
ESPN2 — NCAA Division I tournament, first round, teams and site TBD
1:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — NCAA Division I tournament, first round, teams and site TBD
4 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — NCAA Division I tournament, first round, teams and site TBD
6:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — NCAA Division I tournament, first round, teams and site TBD
Sunday, March 23 |
---|
AUTO RACING |
3 p.m. |
FOX — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Auto Club 400, at Fontana, Calif.
GOLF |
---|
12:30 p.m. |
TGC — PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, final round, at Orlando, Fla.
2 p.m. |
---|
NBC — PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, final round, at Orlando, Fla.
5 p.m. |
---|
TGC — Champions Tour, Mississippi Gulf Resort Classic, final round, at Saucier, Miss.
7 p.m. |
---|
TGC — LPGA, Founders Cup, final round, at Phoenix
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL |
---|
4 p.m. |
WGN — Preseason, Chicago Cubs vs. Oakland, at Phoenix
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL |
---|
11 a.m. |
ESPN — NIT, second round, teams and site TBD
Noon |
---|
CBS — NCAA Division I tournament, third round, teams and site TBD
2:30 p.m. |
---|
CBS — NCAA Division I tournament, third round, teams and site TBD
5 p.m. |
---|
CBS — NCAA Division I tournament, third round, teams and site TBD
ESPNU — NIT, second round, teams and site TBD
6 p.m. |
---|
TNT — NCAA Division I tournament, third round, teams and site TBD
7 p.m. |
---|
TBS — NCAA Division I tournament, third round, teams and site TBD
7:30 p.m. |
---|
TRUTV — NCAA Division I tournament, third round, teams and site TBD
8:30 p.m. |
---|
TNT — NCAA Division I tournament, third round, teams and site TBD
9:30 p.m. |
---|
TBS — NCAA Division I tournament, third round, teams and site TBD
MOTORSPORTS |
---|
2:30 p.m. |
FS1 — MotoGP World Championship, Grand Prix of Qatar, at Doha, Qatar
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
NBCSN — Minnesota at Detroit
SOCCER |
---|
9:25 a.m. |
NBCSN — Premier League, Southampton at Tottenham
12:25 p.m. |
---|
NBCSN — Premier League, Stoke City at Aston Villa
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL |
---|
12:30 p.m. |
ESPN2 — NCAA Division I tournament, first round, teams and site TBD
3 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — NCAA Division I tournament, first round, teams and site TBD
5:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — NCAA Division I tournament, first round, teams and site TBD
8 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — NCAA Division I tournament, first round, teams and site TBD
Copyright 2014 World Features Syndicate, Inc.
Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.