Find a list of your saved stories here

Expanded Conference Glance


Save Story

Save stories to read later


Estimated read time: 6-7 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Pittsburgh64431749020415923-4-220-13-218-5-1
Boston64421758920414325-7-217-10-316-8-1
Montreal66352477716616618-10-517-14-29-6-4
N.Y. Rangers65352647417116216-15-419-11-012-10-3
Toronto65342387619319822-11-112-12-713-6-3
Philadelphia64332477318318818-11-115-13-612-8-3
Tampa Bay64342467418316717-8-417-16-213-7-2
Columbus64332657118617818-11-215-15-313-9-1
Detroit642922137117117912-11-917-11-411-6-5
Washington663026107019320018-11-512-15-510-13-3
New Jersey652824136916116716-8-712-16-613-8-3
Ottawa642825116718220913-12-515-13-612-7-5
Carolina64272896316018415-13-512-15-411-9-1
N.Y. Islanders6624339571812249-16-815-17-16-15-3
Florida64243375515620612-14-412-19-311-14-1
Buffalo64193784612818812-18-57-19-37-13-4
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
St. Louis64441469421114523-5-321-9-318-0-1
Anaheim64431479320715724-5-419-9-315-1-2
Chicago653813149022317220-5-718-8-79-9-3
San Jose65411778919915724-4-417-13-313-6-2
Colorado64411858719617021-9-320-9-215-6-2
Los Angeles65372268015913719-10-318-12-313-6-1
Minnesota64342287615815722-7-312-15-512-10-2
Dallas643123107218517918-10-613-13-47-9-5
Phoenix642924116917718519-11-310-13-812-7-5
Vancouver662927106815317416-10-613-17-410-10-4
Winnipeg65302876718018915-13-515-15-27-12-4
Nashville642628106215219115-16-411-12-68-11-2
Calgary64253275715019114-15-311-17-47-11-3
Edmonton65223585216221212-16-310-19-54-12-4

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Sunday's Games

St. Louis 3, Minnesota 2, SO

N.Y. Rangers 3, Detroit 0

Boston 5, Florida 2

Chicago 2, Buffalo 1

Los Angeles 4, Edmonton 2

Monday's Games

Pittsburgh 3, Washington 2

Nashville at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Columbus at Dallas, susp.

Winnipeg at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Los Angeles at Calgary, 9 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Toronto at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

Nashville at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Phoenix at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Washington at Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Toronto at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Boston at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Winnipeg, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago at Colorado, 9:30 p.m.

Anaheim at Calgary, 10 p.m.

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Most recent NHL stories

Related topics

NHL
The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast