College Basketball Standings



Estimated read time: 5-6 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

America East Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Vermont151.938219.700
Stony Brook133.813219.700
Hartford106.6251615.516
Albany (NY)97.5631514.517
Mass.-Lowell88.5001018.357
UMBC511.313920.310
Binghamton412.250722.241
Maine412.250622.214
New Hampshire412.250623.207

___

American Athletic Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Cincinnati133.813245.828
Louisville133.813245.828
SMU124.750236.793
UConn115.688236.793
Memphis115.688227.759
Houston79.4381514.517
Rutgers511.3131118.379
South Florida313.1881217.414
UCF313.1881116.407
Temple214.125721.250

___

Atlantic 10 Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Saint Louis122.857254.862
Saint Joseph's113.786217.750
VCU104.714227.759
UMass95.643226.786
George Washington95.643217.750
Dayton86.571209.690
Richmond86.5711811.621
La Salle68.4291414.500
St. Bonaventure69.4001613.552
Duquesne410.2861215.444
Rhode Island411.2671317.433
George Mason311.2141018.357
Fordham212.143918.333

___

Atlantic Coast Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Virginia161.941255.833
Syracuse133.813263.897
North Carolina134.765237.767
Duke124.750236.793
Pittsburgh107.588228.733
Clemson97.5631810.643
Florida St.88.5001711.607
NC State89.4711812.600
Maryland79.4381514.517
Miami610.3751514.517
Notre Dame612.3331516.484
Wake Forest511.3131514.517
Georgia Tech412.2501316.448
Boston College412.250821.276
Virginia Tech214.125919.321

MORE

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast