BC-BKC--Standings,6th Add, BKC



Estimated read time: 5-6 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

___

Southeastern Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Florida1601.000272.931
Kentucky115.688218.724
Georgia106.6251612.571
Arkansas97.563209.690
Tennessee97.5631811.621
Missouri88.500209.690
LSU88.5001711.607
Mississippi88.5001712.586
Texas A&M88.5001712.586
Vanderbilt79.4381513.536
Alabama610.3751217.414
Auburn511.3131314.481
South Carolina412.2501118.379
Mississippi St.313.1881316.448

___

Southern Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Davidson151.9381911.633
Chattanooga124.7501813.581
Wofford115.6881712.586
Elon115.6881813.581
W. Carolina106.6251714.548
UNC Greensboro79.4381417.452
Georgia Southern610.3751318.419
Samford610.3751219.387
Appalachian St.511.313920.310
Furman313.188920.310
The Citadel214.125625.194

___

Southland Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Stephen F. Austin1601.000272.931
Texas A&M-CC124.7501514.517
Sam Houston St.115.688199.679
Oral Roberts106.6251613.552
Northwestern St.106.6251413.519
z-Incarnate Word85.615206.769
Nicholls St.97.5631213.480
New Orleans88.5001113.458
McNeese St.88.5001018.357
SE Louisiana610.3751116.407
Cent. Arkansas411.267719.269
z-Abilene Christian211.1541019.345
Lamar213.133324.111
Houston Baptist214.125623.207

z-ineligible for automatic bid

___

Southwestern Athletic Conference
ConferenceAllGames
WLPct.WLPct.
Southern U.142.8751811.621
Alabama St.106.6251611.593
Texas Southern106.6251414.500
Ark.-Pine Bluff107.5881217.414
Alabama A&M88.5001115.423
Alcorn St.88.5001117.393
Jackson St.79.4381117.393
Prairie View610.375820.286
MVSU512.294921.300
Grambling St.313.188421.160

MORE

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast