Find a list of your saved stories here

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,2nd add, BKC


Save Story

Save stories to read later


Estimated read time: 5-6 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

All Times EST
BIG EAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Villanova142.875263.897
Creighton133.813235.821
Xavier107.5882010.667
Providence97.5631910.655
Marquette97.5631712.586
St. John's98.5291911.633
Georgetown79.4381612.571
Seton Hall611.3531515.500
DePaul314.1761119.367
Butler214.1251216.429

___

Sunday's Games

St. John's 72, DePaul 64

Villanova 73, Marquette 56

Monday's Games

Seton Hall 71, Xavier 62

Tuesday's Games

Creighton at Georgetown, 7 p.m.

Marquette at Providence, 9 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

No games scheduled

Thursday's Games

Villanova at Xavier, 7 p.m.

Butler at DePaul, 9 p.m.

BIG SKY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Weber St.135.7221610.615
Montana117.6111611.593
N. Dakota117.6111414.500
N. Colorado108.5561611.593
N. Arizona108.5561316.448
Portland St.99.5001413.519
E. Washington99.5001415.483
Montana St.99.5001415.483
Sacramento St.99.5001314.481
Idaho St.810.4441116.407
S. Utah018.000126.037

___

Sunday's Game

No games scheduled

Monday's Games

Montana 53, Montana St. 50

Tuesday's Games

N. Colorado at North Dakota, 8 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

No games scheduled

Thursday's Games

Montana St. at N. Arizona, 8:30 p.m.

Idaho St. at E. Washington, 9:05 p.m.

North Dakota at S. Utah, 9:35 p.m.

Montana at Sacramento St., 10:05 p.m.

Weber St. at Portland St., 10:05 p.m.

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE
North
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
High Point124.7501613.552
VMI115.6881811.621
Radford106.6252011.645
Campbell610.3751219.387
Liberty511.3131120.355
Longwood313.188823.258
South
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Coastal Carolina115.6881812.600
Winthrop106.6251712.586
Gardner-Webb106.6251714.548
UNC Asheville106.6251614.533
Chas. Southern610.3751117.393
Presbyterian214.125625.194

___

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

Monday's Games

No games scheduled

Tuesday's Games

No games scheduled

Wednesday's Games

Liberty vs. Winthrop at HTC Center, Noon

Presbyterian vs. Radford at HTC Center, 2 p.m.

Charleston Southern vs. Campbell at HTC Center, 6 p.m.

Longwood vs. Gardner-Webb at HTC Center, 8 p.m.

Thursday's Games

No games scheduled

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Most recent College stories

Related topics

College
The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast