BC-BKC--BKC Glance,7th add, BKC



Estimated read time: 5-6 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

All Times EST
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
East
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Belmont142.875238.742
E. Kentucky115.688219.700
Morehead St.106.6251912.613
Tennessee Tech97.5631615.516
Jacksonville St.412.2501021.323
Tennessee St.412.250525.167
West
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Murray St.133.8131810.643
SE Missouri88.5001713.567
E. Illinois79.4381118.379
SIU-Edwardsville79.4381119.367
Austin Peay610.3751218.400
UT-Martin313.188823.258

___

Saturday's Games

Austin Peay 88, UT-Martin 85

Belmont 76, Jacksonville St. 53

E. Illinois 78, SIU-Edwardsville 74

SE Missouri 118, Murray St. 115, 2OT

E. Kentucky 70, Tennessee St. 66

Tennessee Tech 91, Morehead St. 84

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

Monday's Games

No games scheduled

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Arizona142.875272.931
UCLA115.688227.759
Arizona St.106.625218.724
Colorado97.563209.690
Stanford97.5631810.643
California97.5631811.621
Oregon88.500208.714
Utah88.500199.679
Washington88.5001613.552
Oregon St.79.4381513.536
Washington St.214.125919.321
Southern Cal115.0631019.345

___

Saturday's Games

Utah 75, Colorado 64

Oregon 78, Southern Cal 63

Arizona St. 78, California 60

Sunday's Games

Arizona 79, Stanford 66

UCLA 74, Oregon St. 69

Monday's Games

No games scheduled

PATRIOT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Boston U153.833229.710
American U.135.7221712.586
Holy Cross126.6671812.600
Bucknell117.6111613.552
Army108.5561415.483
Lehigh710.4121416.467
Colgate612.3331217.414
Loyola (Md.)612.3331118.379
Lafayette512.294919.321
Navy414.222920.310

___

Saturday's Games

Colgate 74, Lehigh 57

Loyola (Md.) 67, Navy 65

Bucknell 56, American U. 51

Boston U. 68, Holy Cross 64

Army 87, Lafayette 84

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

Monday's Games

Navy at Colgate, 7 p.m.

Lafayette at Loyola (Md.), 7:30 p.m.

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast