BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st add, BKC



Estimated read time: 5-6 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

All Times EST
ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Virginia161.941255.833
Syracuse133.813263.897
Duke124.750236.793
North Carolina124.750227.759
Pittsburgh106.625227.759
Clemson97.5631810.643
Florida St.88.5001711.607
NC State79.4381712.586
Maryland79.4381514.517
Miami610.3751514.517
Notre Dame611.3531515.500
Wake Forest511.3131514.517
Georgia Tech412.2501316.448
Boston College412.250821.276
Virginia Tech214.125919.321

___

Saturday's Games

Miami 85, NC State 70

Pittsburgh 85, Notre Dame 81, OT

North Carolina 60, Virginia Tech 56

Virginia 75, Syracuse 56

Boston College 80, Wake Forest 72

Sunday's Games

Clemson 77, Maryland 73, 2OT

Florida St. 81, Georgia Tech 71

Monday's Games

Notre Dame at North Carolina, 7 p.m.

NC State at Pittsburgh, 9 p.m.

ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Mercer144.778238.742
Florida Gulf Coast144.7782011.645
SC-Upstate117.6111813.581
Lipscomb118.5791614.533
ETSU108.5561714.548
N. Florida108.5561615.516
Jacksonville810.4441217.414
N. Kentucky513.278921.300
Stetson513.278723.233
Kennesaw St.316.158626.188

___

Saturday's Games

Lipscomb 83, Stetson 76

Mercer 69, Jacksonville 55

North Florida 87, Kennesaw St. 77

Florida Gulf Coast 92, N. Kentucky 72

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

Monday's Games

No games scheduled

BIG 12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Kansas133.813227.759
Iowa St.106.625226.786
Oklahoma106.625218.724
Texas106.625218.724
Kansas St.106.625209.690
West Virginia88.5001613.552
Baylor79.4381910.655
Oklahoma St.79.4381910.655
Texas Tech511.3131316.448
TCU016.000919.321

___

Saturday's Games

West Virginia 81, TCU 59

Baylor 59, Texas Tech 49

Oklahoma 77, Texas 65

Kansas St. 80, Iowa St. 73

Oklahoma St. 72, Kansas 65

Sunday's Game

No games scheduled

Monday's Games

Kansas St. at Oklahoma St., 9 p.m.

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast