Find a list of your saved stories here

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,4th add, BKC


Save Story

Save stories to read later


Estimated read time: 4-5 minutes

This archived news story is available only for your personal, non-commercial use. Information in the story may be outdated or superseded by additional information. Reading or replaying the story in its archived form does not constitute a republication of the story.

All Times EST
CONFERENCE USA
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Southern Miss.123.800255.833
Louisiana Tech123.800246.800
Middle Tennessee123.800228.733
Tulsa123.8001712.586
UTEP114.733219.700
Tulane87.5331614.533
Old Dominion87.5331416.467
UAB78.4671811.621
Charlotte69.4001513.536
North Texas69.4001514.517
FIU69.4001416.467
East Carolina510.3331614.533
FAU510.3331020.333
Marshall411.2671020.333
UTSA411.267820.286
Rice213.133721.250

___

Saturday's Games

Middle Tennessee 65, Rice 41

Sunday's Games

FIU 73, Tulane 47

Southern Miss. 60, FAU 49

Marshall 64, East Carolina 61

UTEP 74, North Texas 54

Louisiana Tech 67, UAB 58

Charlotte 74, Old Dominion 63

Tulsa 72, UTSA 70, OT

Monday's Games

No games scheduled

HORIZON LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Green Bay142.875245.828
Cleveland St.124.7502110.677
Wright St.106.6251813.581
Valparaiso97.5631714.548
Milwaukee79.4381713.567
Oakland79.4381219.387
Youngstown St.610.3751516.484
Detroit610.3751318.419
Ill.-Chicago115.063624.200

___

Saturday's Games

Wright St. 68, Ill.-Chicago 61

Green Bay 75, Detroit 66

Cleveland St. 63, Valparaiso 52

Oakland 87, Youngstown St. 81

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

Monday's Games

No games scheduled

IVY LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Harvard111.917244.857
Yale93.7501511.577
Columbia75.5831811.621
Brown75.5831511.577
Princeton56.455178.680
Penn47.364718.280
Dartmouth39.2501016.385
Cornell111.083224.077

___

Saturday's Games

Princeton 69, Brown 64

Yale 70, Penn 63

Harvard 80, Columbia 47

Dartmouth 87, Cornell 78

Sunday's Games

No games scheduled

Monday's Games

No games scheduled

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Most recent College stories

Related topics

College
The Associated Press

    SIGN UP FOR THE KSL.COM NEWSLETTER

    Catch up on the top news and features from KSL.com, sent weekly.
    By subscribing, you acknowledge and agree to KSL.com's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

    KSL Weather Forecast