Feedback   Contact Us
KSL TV 
   
   
KSL Live! 
   
KSL Shows 
   
iWitness 
   
Mobile 
KSL Prep Standings
powered by
Football
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Baseball
Softball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Volleyball
2014 Boys Soccer
5A
Region 1 Region Overall
W L T GS GA Pts. W L T GS GA Pts.
Viewmont 7 0 0 14 3 21 10 0 1 25 6 31
Fremont 5 2 0 19 10 15 7 4 0 25 13 21
Layton 4 2 1 9 6 13 6 2 1 13 7 19
Davis 2 4 1 9 11 7 3 6 2 12 16 11
Northridge 2 5 0 6 9 6 4 6 1 12 11 13
Weber 1 3 2 5 7 5 4 3 3 9 7 15
Syracuse 1 6 0 7 23 3 4 7 0 20 31 12
Region 2 Region Overall
W L T GS GA Pts. W L T GS GA Pts.
Granger 3 0 1 8 1 10 6 2 1 23 7 19
Taylorsville 3 0 1 7 4 10 6 2 1 22 10 19
Hunter 2 2 0 8 6 6 6 2 2 27 10 20
West 2 2 0 11 7 6 3 6 1 21 20 10
Hillcrest 1 3 0 2 11 3 3 7 0 11 19 9
Cottonwood 0 4 0 3 10 0 2 7 1 12 25 7
Region 3 Region Overall
W L T GS GA Pts. W L T GS GA Pts.
Bingham 5 0 0 16 3 15 9 0 1 25 7 28
Copper Hills 3 2 0 11 9 9 7 3 1 25 16 22
Brighton 3 2 0 15 8 9 6 4 1 22 11 19
Alta 3 2 0 10 6 9 5 3 3 22 13 18
Jordan 1 4 0 7 15 3 3 8 0 14 25 9
West Jordan 0 5 0 5 23 0 1 8 2 17 37 5
Region 4 Region Overall
W L T GS GA Pts. W L T GS GA Pts.
Lehi 5 1 1 14 11 16 9 1 1 23 13 28
Riverton 5 1 0 12 4 15 8 2 0 20 8 24
Pleasant Grove 5 2 0 17 10 15 7 2 2 20 11 23
American Fork 4 3 0 14 14 12 4 7 0 15 23 12
Lone Peak 2 4 1 7 8 7 3 6 1 9 11 10
Herriman 2 5 0 6 11 6 3 8 0 11 23 9
Westlake 0 7 0 2 14 0 1 9 1 5 20 4
4A
Region 5 Region Overall
W L T GS GA Pts. W L T GS GA Pts.
Box Elder 5 1 0 16 7 15 9 1 0 36 8 27
Logan 4 2 0 8 5 12 6 3 1 16 12 19
Bonneville 3 3 0 13 11 9 6 4 0 22 15 18
Roy 3 3 0 7 7 9 5 5 0 18 15 15
Ogden 3 3 0 11 13 9 4 5 0 16 20 12
Mountain Crest 2 4 0 6 11 6 4 5 1 8 12 13
Sky View 1 5 0 6 13 3 3 7 0 12 18 9
Region 6 Region Overall
W L T GS GA Pts. W L T GS GA Pts.
East 8 1 0 19 7 24 10 1 0 24 8 30
Bountiful 7 2 0 29 8 21 7 4 0 30 11 21
Cyprus 6 2 1 20 10 19 7 2 2 22 10 23
Woods Cross 5 3 1 10 9 16 5 5 1 12 19 16
Judge Memorial 4 4 0 10 8 12 6 4 0 14 9 18
Highland 1 7 1 8 15 4 3 7 1 14 16 10
Clearfield 1 6 1 6 18 4 1 8 1 7 28 4
Kearns 1 8 0 6 33 3 1 10 0 6 38 3
Region 7 Region Overall
W L T GS GA Pts. W L T GS GA Pts.
Skyline 7 0 0 17 4 21 10 1 0 27 7 30
Olympus 4 2 1 14 6 13 7 3 1 22 7 22
Murray 4 2 1 13 6 13 6 3 2 21 11 20
Timpanogos 3 3 0 11 14 9 4 4 2 14 16 14
Orem 3 4 0 7 10 9 4 7 0 9 17 12
Mountain View 2 5 0 7 13 6 4 6 1 12 18 13
Corner Canyon 0 7 0 4 20 0 0 10 0 5 28 0
Region 8 Region Overall
W L T GS GA Pts. W L T GS GA Pts.
Maple Mountain 7 1 0 23 7 21 8 3 0 26 10 24
Springville 4 2 2 9 6 14 6 4 2 13 11 20
Salem Hills 4 3 1 23 12 13 5 6 1 32 21 16
Provo 3 2 3 14 9 12 6 2 3 29 10 21
Wasatch 3 3 1 10 9 10 5 5 1 13 14 16
Timpview 2 4 1 8 20 7 3 7 1 12 29 10
Spanish Fork 0 8 0 3 27 0 3 8 0 16 28 9
3A
Region 9 Region Overall
W L T GS GA Pts. W L T GS GA Pts.
Pine View 8 2 1 28 9 25 11 2 2 43 11 35
Dixie 6 3 1 16 9 19 9 3 2 24 14 29
Snow Canyon 6 3 1 19 14 19 7 5 2 25 21 23
Cedar 5 3 1 15 9 16 8 4 1 31 11 25
Desert Hills 4 5 1 9 13 13 5 7 2 17 20 17
Hurricane 2 8 0 11 17 6 5 8 1 28 18 16
Canyon View 1 8 1 6 33 4 3 10 1 19 39 10
Region 10 Region Overall
W L T GS GA Pts. W L T GS GA Pts.
Park City 6 0 0 16 3 18 8 4 0 26 11 24
Juan Diego 5 1 0 28 6 15 10 3 0 46 17 30
Uintah 4 3 0 18 11 12 7 7 1 32 22 22
Union 1 6 0 5 26 3 5 9 0 22 44 15
Morgan 0 6 0 7 28 0 3 7 0 22 32 9
Region 11 Region Overall
W L T GS GA Pts. W L T GS GA Pts.
Stansbury 6 0 0 30 7 18 9 1 0 57 14 27
Ben Lomond 3 2 0 19 13 9 4 8 0 25 38 12
Grantsville 2 3 0 15 13 6 7 3 1 40 18 22
Bear River 2 3 0 8 16 6 3 9 0 14 43 9
Tooele 0 5 0 8 31 0 0 11 0 12 71 0
Region 12 Region Overall
W L T GS GA Pts. W L T GS GA Pts.
Payson 6 0 0 30 1 18 8 6 0 45 23 24
North Sanpete 5 1 0 19 13 15 6 5 0 26 35 18
Carbon 3 3 0 10 9 9 4 9 0 14 44 12
Richfield 0 5 1 1 21 1 1 11 1 8 58 4
Juab 0 5 1 3 19 1 0 7 2 3 35 2
2A
2A Central Region Overall
W L T GS GA Pts. W L T GS GA Pts.
Manti 8 0 0 50 3 24 11 0 0 59 5 33
Wasatch Academy 8 1 0 46 7 24 9 2 0 51 10 27
Gunnison 5 3 0 21 10 15 7 5 0 30 15 21
Grand 4 4 0 24 22 12 4 4 0 24 22 12
North Sevier 2 8 0 12 55 6 3 10 0 15 67 9
Emery 0 10 0 5 55 0 0 11 0 6 57 0
2A North Region Overall
W L T GS GA Pts. W L T GS GA Pts.
Waterford 9 1 0 27 3 27 10 1 0 35 3 30
Rowland Hall 6 3 1 25 8 19 6 5 1 26 17 19
Layton Christian 5 3 0 14 10 15 6 4 0 16 18 18
St. Joseph 4 4 1 24 28 13 4 6 1 26 35 13
Summit Academy 3 8 0 13 27 9 3 10 0 13 39 9
Maeser Prep 2 5 1 8 16 7 3 6 1 11 19 10
South Summit 1 6 1 9 28 4 3 6 1 15 28 10
2A South Region Overall
W L T GS GA Pts. W L T GS GA Pts.
Parowan 7 1 0 31 9 21 11 1 0 48 12 33
Delta 7 1 0 38 14 21 9 3 0 51 32 27
Millard 5 3 0 37 17 15 6 5 0 46 30 18
Beaver 4 4 0 15 22 12 4 7 1 16 45 13
Diamond Ranch 1 7 0 7 27 3 1 8 0 7 33 3
South Sevier 0 8 0 5 44 0 0 12 0 11 56 0
2A West Region Overall
W L T GS GA Pts. W L T GS GA Pts.
American Leadership 8 0 0 85 5 24 10 2 0 91 12 30
Merit Academy 6 1 0 31 5 18 8 1 0 45 6 24
Wendover 5 3 0 48 14 15 5 5 1 50 21 16
Intermountain Christian 2 5 0 9 44 6 2 5 0 9 44 6
Telos 1 5 0 10 51 3 1 6 0 10 63 3
Mount Vernon 0 8 0 6 70 0 0 8 0 6 70 0
KSL Preps Video
Most Popular
Site Index

News

  • National
  • World
  • Biz/Finance
  • Consumer
  • Weather

    Traffic

    Special Features

    Sports

    Movies

    Shows

    Classifieds

    TV

    Radio

    Advertise with KSL

    Other Resources

    Mobile

    Legal

    Sister Sites

    KSL's Children's Television Programming Reports, as well as its FCC public inspection file, are available for viewing during regular office hours at the KSL Broadcast House or online.
    The station representative who can assist a person with disabilities with issues related to the content of the public files is Mike Dowdle, available during regular office hours at closed_captioning@ksl.com and (801) 575-5555.
    © 2014 KSL.com | KSL Broadcasting Salt Lake City UT | Site hosted & managed by Deseret Digital Media - a Deseret Media Company  v14