News  /  Sports  /  Prep  / 

Prep Sports Redirect

    |  Posted Aug 18th, 2015 @ 5:15pm



 

KSL Prep Scoreboard powered by the Deseret News

FOOTBALL - Nonregion

Alta 35, Lone Peak 17 Final

American Fork 35, Mountain Crest 14 Final

American Leadership 28, Carbon 14 Final

Bear River 31, Preston, Idaho 8 Final

Beaver 37, Kanab 6 Final

Bingham 37, Herriman 24 Final

Bountiful 42, Viewmont 0 Final

Box Elder 28, Layton 7 Final

Brighton 38, Fremont 0 Final

Cathedral Catholic, Calif. 38, Jordan 6 Final

Cedar 63, Canyon View 2 Final

Clearfield 12, Bonneville 7 Final

Cyprus 36, Hillcrest 28 Final

Davis 38, Hunter 7 Final

Delta 7, Millard 0 Final

Desert Hills 20, Foothill, Nev. 16 Final

Dixie 51, Lehi 28 Final

Duchesne 21, North Summit 7 Final

Enterprise 43, Lincoln County, Nev. 12 Final

Grand 48, Emery 21 Final

Granger 25, Kearns 22 Final (OT)

Grantsville 21, Tooele 0 Final

Gunnison 29, North Sevier 20 Final

Juab 48, Ben Lomond 12 Final

Juan Diego 24, Skyline 17 Final (2OT)

Layton Christian 24, Mountain View Christian, Nev. 20 Final

Lyman, Wyo. 40, Altamont 20 Final

Manti 42, Provo 17 Final

Milford 50, White Pine, Nev. 16 Final

Olympus 21, Northridge 17 Final

Parowan 22, Diamond Ranch 9 Final

Pine View 42, Orem 14 Final

Pleasant Grove 21, Timpview 19 Final

Rich 20, Summit Academy 6 Final

Richfield 35, South Sevier 6 Final

Roy 17, Weber 14 Final

Salem Hills 21, Payson 12 Final

San Juan 14, Monticello 0 Final

Sky View 44, Maple Mountain 13 Final

Snow Canyon 25, Shadow Ridge, Nev. 6 Final

South Summit 13, Morgan 12 Final

Springville 21, Corner Canyon 18 Final

Stansbury 34, Hurricane 21 Final

Syracuse 17, Highland 14 Final (2OT)

Taylorsville 33, Murray 0 Final

Timpanogos 34, Spanish Fork 16 Final

Uintah 42, Green River, Wyo. 7 Final

Union 28, North Sanpete 21 Final

Wasatch 28, Mountain View 3 Final

West 26, Copper Hills 6 Final

Westlake 42, Ogden 7 Final

Woods Cross 41, Judge Memorial 14 Final

Riverton 33, Madison, Idaho 3 Final

Shelley, Idaho 28, West Jordan 6 Final

VOLLEYBALL - Region 20

GIRLS SOCCER - Region 8

GIRLS SOCCER - Nonregion