Estimated read time: 2-3 minutes
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Wednesday, May 8
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
5:30 a.m. (Thursday)
FS2 — AFL: Melbourne at Carlton
COLLEGE BASEBALL
7 p.m.
ESPN2 — Penn St. at West Virginia
COLLEGE GOLF
3 p.m.
GOLF — The PGA Works Collegiate Championships: Final Round, TPC Sawgrass, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
11 a.m.
SECN — Southeastern Tournament: Alabama vs. LSU, First Round, Auburn, Ala.
Noon
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Purdue vs. Indiana, First Round, Iowa City, Iowa
1 p.m.
ACCN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: Boston College vs. Syracuse, First Round, Durham, N.C.
2 p.m.
SECN — Southeastern Tournament: TBD vs. Missouri, First Round, Auburn, Ala.
2:30 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Illinois vs. Minnesota, First Round, Iowa City, Iowa
3:30 p.m.
ACCN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: Notre Dame vs. North Carolina, First Round, Durham, N.C.
5 p.m.
SECN — Southeastern Tournament: Georgia vs. Auburn, First Round, Auburn, Ala.
5:30 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Maryland vs. Penn St., First Round, Iowa City, Iowa
8 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Wisconsin vs. Ohio St., First Round, Iowa City, Iowa
SECN — Southeastern Tournament: South Carolina vs. Mississippi St., First Round, Auburn, Ala.
10 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: Arizona St. vs. Oregon St., First Round, Stanford, Calif.
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Toronto at Philadelphia OR Detroit at Cleveland
4 p.m.
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Miami at LA Dodgers (3:10 p.m.) OR Texas at Oakland (3:35 p.m.)
6:30 p.m.
FS1 — Arizona at Cincinnati
9:30 p.m.
MLBN — Regional Coverage: San Francisco at Colorado (8:40 p.m.) OR Seattle at Minnesota (7:40 p.m.)
NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.
TNT — Eastern Conference Semifinal: Indiana at New York, Game 2
TRUTV — Eastern Conference Semifinal: Indiana at New York, Game 2 (BetCast)
NHL HOCKEY
7:30 p.m.
ESPN — Eastern Conference Semifinal: Boston at Florida, Game 2
10 p.m.
ESPN — Western Conference Semifinal: Edmonton at Vancouver, Game 1
SOCCER (MEN'S)
3 p.m.
CBS — UEFA Champions League: Bayern Munich at Real Madrid, Semifinal - Leg 2
7 p.m.
FS2 — Canadian Championship: Toronto FC at CS Saint-Laurent, Quarterfinal - Leg 1
SOCCER (WOMEN'S)
10:30 a.m.
CBSSN — D1 Arkema: Paris Saint-Germain at Stade de Reims
10 p.m.
CBSSN — NWSL: Utah at San Diego
TENNIS
5 a.m.
TENNIS — Italian Open-ATP/WTA Early Rounds
6 a.m.
TENNIS — Italian Open-ATP/WTA Early Rounds
5 a.m. (Thursday)
TENNIS — Italian Open-ATP/WTA Early Rounds
6 a.m. (Thursday)
TENNIS — Italian Open-ATP/WTA Early Rounds
_____